Other Links


Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
 2010 Y 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y
Period Ended12/31/201012/31/201112/31/201212/31/2013
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from Banks107,035142,502177,978141,663
Fed Funds Sold2,114309730672
Deposits at Financial Institutions576,469329,636622,624392,492
Securities Purchased, to Resell0000
Other Cash & Cash Equivalents0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents685,618472,447801,332534,827
Trading Account Securities0000
Available for Sale Securities1,786,3352,016,8641,995,2581,947,706
Held to Maturity Securities147,068152,781208,223203,837
Other Securities29,12529,17028,51920,360
Total Cash & Securities2,648,1462,671,2623,033,3322,706,730
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment4,321,5014,133,0284,157,4704,303,992
Loan Loss Reserve120,480112,581100,51185,339
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves46,40853,52166,44240,861
Total Net Loans4,247,4294,073,9684,123,4014,259,514
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment33,63237,45232,57115,504
Goodwill183,673183,673183,673183,673
Core Deposit Intangibles8,8037,3575,9374,519
Other Intangibles002721
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill8,8037,3575,9644,540
Total Intangible Assets192,476191,030189,637188,214
Loan Servicing Rights13,19111,55512,65313,546
Credit Card Rights0000
Other Loan Servicing Rights0000
Total Servicing Rights13,19111,55512,65313,546
Fixed Assets188,138184,771187,565179,690
Interest Receivable33,62831,97428,86926,450
Prepaid ExpenseNANANANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance73,05674,88076,729122,175
Other Assets71,27448,63537,00452,828
Total Other Assets366,096340,260330,167381,143
Total Assets7,500,9707,325,5277,721,7617,564,651
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE AssetsNA000
Memo: Covered Loans0000
Memo: Covered OREO0000
Memo: Covered Securities0000
Memo: Covered Assets0000
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits5,925,7135,826,9716,240,4116,133,750
FHLB Borrowings690425425225
Senior Debt627,647518,450507,977459,357
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)123,715123,71582,47782,477
Total Subordinated Debt158,715158,715117,477117,477
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)0050,0000
Total Debt786,362677,165675,454576,834
Total Other Liabilities52,09350,37154,71052,486
Total Liabilities6,764,1686,554,5076,970,5756,763,070
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE LiabilitiesNA000
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Total Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity0000
Other Preferred Equity50,00050,00000
Total Preferred Equity50,00050,00000
Common Equity686,802721,020751,186801,581
Equity Attributable to Parent Company736,802771,020751,186801,581
Noncontrolling Interests0000
Total Equity736,802771,020751,186801,581
Net Unrealized Gain10,95920,53317,537 (14,578)
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc9,37519,03415,991 (16,041)
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets57.6156.4253.8456.90
Loans / Deposits72.9370.9366.6270.17
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans2.762.692.381.96
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment2.792.722.421.98
One Year Gap / Assets(3.73)(1.26)3.89(4.86)
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 1,578,5881,786,9112,130,493NA
Level 1 Assets ($000) 0000
Level 2 Assets ($000) 1,800,0292,028,7742,011,6311,973,404
Level 3 Assets ($000) 121,301117,03590,86466,990
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) 0000
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) 0000
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) 8638300
FTE Employees (actual) 1,7231,6771,6831,635
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth5.09(2.34)5.41(2.03)
Gross Loans HFI Growth(3.79)(4.36)0.593.52
Deposit Growth1.75(1.67)7.10(1.71)
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI4,440,8004,236,5074,111,5434,225,721
Avg Loans HFS41,41937,98666,92258,878
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves4,482,2194,275,1284,176,4394,281,673
Avg Securities1,663,2112,026,1922,123,2312,151,495
Avg Other Int Earn Assets435,895416,606488,544394,367
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets2,099,1062,442,7982,611,7752,545,862
Avg Interest Earning Assets6,581,3256,717,9266,788,2146,827,535
Avg Assets7,246,3377,336,3807,415,7127,428,454
  
Avg CDs2,143,8991,737,4011,473,5011,289,108
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits2,666,0522,983,9703,120,9413,318,201
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits4,809,9514,721,3714,594,4424,607,309
Avg Debt655,794667,621642,613578,758
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs5,465,7455,388,9925,237,0555,186,067
Avg Noninterest-bearing Deposits1,021,4091,146,5351,346,7871,411,270
Avg Total Deposits5,831,3605,867,9065,941,2296,018,579
  
Avg Preferred Equity50,00050,00048,0870
Avg Common Equity667,708702,321735,984779,530
Avg Equity700,405752,321784,071779,530
  

Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use