Other Links


Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsMobile IR Site
 2010 Y 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y
 12/31/201012/31/201112/31/201212/31/2013
  
Interest Income314,546292,883273,900257,662
Interest Expense63,10742,03130,11420,695
Net Interest Income251,439250,852243,786236,967
FTE Net Interest Income255,913255,319248,471241,460
  
Provision for Loan Losses66,90058,15140,750 (6,125)
  
Trading Account Income0000
Foreign Exchange Income0000
Trust Revenue12,38713,57514,31417,085
Service Charges on Deposits18,18117,64717,41216,837
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)15,32114,44329,60624,482
Loan Fees & Charges20,9548,87916,77715,411
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue1,682NA1,7452,425
Insurance Revenue7051,2101,1321,051
Investment Banking & Brokerage3,0482,5772,4253,203
Other Noninterest Income18,21431,99730,52131,184
Total Noninterest Income90,49290,328113,932111,678
  
Realized Gain on Securities1701,5443481
Nonrecurring Revenue24905810
  
Compensation & Benefits112,667111,352119,178124,340
Occupancy & Equipment29,68528,78528,64529,141
Marketing and Promotion Expense3,2003,0483,5553,532
Professional Fees3,2453,6764,0444,773
Tech & Communications Expense9,4778,9338,8269,029
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair1,7481,4461,4211,417
Foreclosure & Repo7,6708,6529,4002,291
Other Expense53,31252,52054,56647,546
Total Noninterest Expense221,004218,412229,635222,069
  
Nonrecurring Expense0000
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue125,401127,235132,768131,069
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue120,927122,768128,083126,576
Net Income before Taxes54,44666,16188,262132,702
Provision for Taxes17,09021,61530,03846,566
Effective Tax Rate (%) 31.3932.6734.0335.09
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items0000
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income37,35644,54658,22486,136
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent37,35644,54658,22486,136
Preferred Dividends3,4223,4223,3000
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income0000
Other Changes to Net Income0000
Net Income Avail to Common33,93441,12454,92486,136
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS33,93441,12454,92486,136
  
EPS after Extra ($) 0.850.961.271.96
EPS after Extra Growth (%) (46.5)12.9032.3054.30
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($) 1.881.781.851.87
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income37,35644,54658,22486,136
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income (5,700) 9,659 (3,043) (32,032)
Comprehensive Income31,65654,20555,18154,104
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans268,279247,492232,724222,450
Int Inc: Securities49,62648,79544,61338,695
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets1,1151,0631,2481,010
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets50,74149,85845,86139,705
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets319,020297,350278,585262,155
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs41,58524,02816,35411,392
Int Exp: Other Deposits12,3649,5055,9524,408
Int Exp: Total Deposits53,94933,53322,30615,800
Int Exp: Debt9,1588,4987,8084,895
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab63,10742,03130,11420,695
  

Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use